Construction of nursing programs to patients with impaired consciousness based on the physiology
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22390420
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
HAYASHI Yuko  北海道大学, 大学院・保健科学研究院, 准教授 (40336409)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HIDAKA Kikue  筑波大学, 医学医療系, 教授 (00361353)
FUKURA Kaoru  北海道医療大学, 看護福祉学部, 講師 (30299713)
OUCHI Junko  北海道大学, 大学院・保健科学研究院, 助教 (00571085)
紙屋 克子  静岡県立大学, 看護学研究科, 教授 (90272202)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsリハビリテーション看護 / 看護 / リハビリテーション / 脳波 / 睡眠と覚醒のリズム
Research Abstract
It is thought that the nursing program necessary for patient with disorders of consciousness is life because the daily life action can be acquired help when standing in the aspect that patient with disorders of consciousness cannot voluntarily do theactivity of daily life. Then, because the nursing program to acquire the living activity had been constructed, the effect was researched. As a result, this nursing program was shown that there was a possibility of voluntarily acquiring the living activity in patient with disorders of consciousness who remained the brain function though was due to the sickness and injury the damage of the brain.