Development of acute nursing care model for sexual assault victims
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22390424
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionIbaraki Prefectural University of Health Science
Principal Investigator
KANO Naomi  茨城県立医療大学, 保健医療学部看護学科, 教授 (40202858)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IEYOSHI Nozomi  東京有明医療大学, 看護学部, 助教 (00582248)
YAMADA Noriko  札幌市立大学, 護学部, 准教授 (10320863)
YONEYAMA Nanako  秋田大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (20276877)
TAKASE Izumi  山口大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 講師 (30351406)
MISUMI Junko  東京医科歯科大学, その他の研究科, 講師 (80282755)
西出 弘美  茨城県立医療大学, 保健医療学部, 助教 (30615472)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords性暴力 / 被害者支援 / 看護職 / SANE / 急性期看護 / 看護モデル / 性暴力被害 / 実践モデル / SART / 活動マニュル / アクションリサーチ / 性暴力被者支援看護師(SANE) / 性暴力対応チーム(SART) / 多職種連携 / ワンストップセンター
Research Abstract
The object was to develop an acute nursing care model for sexual assault victims.200 SANEs were asked the right or wrong of study via mail.As a result of questionnaire, SANEs thought SANE training program positively bythemselves and perform activities of the victims. However , there were a fewopportunity to have acute nursing care for victims. Future problems such as reinforcenetwork among SANEs and collaboration with other professions became clear andorganize SANEs. It was suggested that the future SANE practice model needed todevelop based on the present situation.