Project/Area Number |
22390425
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clinical nursing
Research Institution | Chiba Prefectural University of Health Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Mayumi 千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 教授 (10251191)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SATO Reiko 関西国際大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (90132240)
KATAOKA Jun 愛知県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70259307)
MORIMOTO Etsuko 関東学院大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (60305670)
ABE Kyoko 千葉大学大学院, 看護学研究科, 准教授 (00400820)
HIROSE Yumiko 千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 助教 (20555297)
OUCHI Mihoko 千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 助教 (30614507)
高山 京子 兵庫医療大学, 看護学部, 助教 (30461172)
Research Collaborator |
TAKAYAMA Kyoko 聖隷クリストファー大学大学院
Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | がん看護 / 外来看護 / 主体性 / 外来看護師 / プログラム / 能力育成プログラム / 外来がん看護 |
Research Abstract |
A purpose of study is to develop a program to bring up the outpatient nurses who can make use the independence of will of the outpatient with cancer in outpatient nursing. Through two surveys, one is for 395 outpatients with cancer, the other is for 598 outpatient nurses of the cancer center, we determined five abilities that were necessary for that outpatient nursing. These abilities were ability to support the acquisition of the problem solving method and to support the feeling to confront a problem, ability to support the acquisition of information from the physician at the physician's consultation time, ability to cooperate with other professionals in an outpatient setting, and so on. Based on these results, we developed a program to consist of five subprograms. At first, the learner evaluates practice situation of the self with a checklist, and chooses a subprogram with the need to learn and learn it, and after learning, reevaluates the practice situation.