| Project/Area Number |
22390440
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
NAGAE Hiroko 千葉大学, 看護学研究科, 特任教授 (10265770)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TANIGAKI Shizuko 岡山大学, 保健学研究科, 教授 (80263143)
SAKAI Masako 聖隷クリストファー大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60236982)
NORIKOSHI Chie 岡山大学, 保健学研究科, 准教授 (70389500)
KATAYAMA Yoko 香川県立保健医療大学, 保健医療学部, 准教授 (30403778)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
NISHINA Yuko 鳥取大学, 医学部, 講師 (70362879)
OKADA Mari 県立広島大学, 保健福祉学部, 講師 (90534800)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 継続看護 / 看護マネジメント / 地域包括ケアシステム / 教育プログラム / プログラム評価 / 概念モデル / 学習支援環境 / 看護師の自律性 / 看護師の思考過程 / 概念開発 / マネジメント / 退院支援 / 生活と医療の統合 / 実践能力査定 |
| Research Abstract |
Due to the increase of our countries aging population and related chronic desease, there is a call for buiding a community comprehensive care system. Nurses, who play a role in it, are required to have the continuing nursing management ability where they integrate a person's life and necessary medical care as a framework for practical thought that makes up the care system.However, the practical knowledge hasn't yet been struvtured. Thus, the purpose of this reaserch is to define the continuing nursing management ablilty that integrates the person's life and necessary medical care, and to develop a systematic educational program.We were able to validate the continuing nursing management model from a review of continuing nursing literture and practical case study, and execute and evaluate syustematic continuing nursing management educational program baesd on that model.We then published a book on this development process.