| Project/Area Number |
22390451
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Tokyo Medical and Dental University (2013) Tokyo Metropolitan Institute of Medical Science (2010-2012) |
Principal Investigator |
TANOUE Michika 東京医科歯科大学, 大学院保健衛生学研究科, 教授 (70227247)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NIIMURA Junko 公益財団法人東京都医学総合研究所, 精神行動医学研究分野, 研究員 (90360700)
大竹 眞裕美 福島県立医科大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (70315670)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YAMAMURA Motoe 首都大学東京, 保健福祉学部, 教授 (00260323)
OHTAKE Mayumi 前福島県立医科大学, 准教授 (70315670)
| Research Collaborator |
SUZUKI Rie 東京武蔵野病院, 副看護部長・外来師長
NORIMURA Ryo 駒木野病院, CNS
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | 精神科救急入院料病棟 / 精神疾患患者 / 精神科外来 / 退院 / 看護支援 / 地域生活 / 支援プログラム / 地域生活促進 / 外来ケア / 相談機能 / 家族 |
| Research Abstract |
This research contributed to establish a support system at outpatient visits for patients with mental disorder and their families. The goal was to find ways to support early detection and prevention of progression of the illness, prevention of re-hospitalization for patients with mental disorder and families, and promoting community living, by investigating nature of support and challenges at the psychiatric outpatient units. 1) At psychiatric emergency hospitals(super emergency), nationwide survey to nursing administrator about patients who were discharged was conduced for hospital's discharge support and outpatient care.2) The lack of support in discharge, including cooperation with outpatient care and family care became clear.There was a lack of support for families to have a community life as well.3) We have developed outpatient assistance program based on the result.