| Project/Area Number |
22401001
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Cultural property science
| Research Institution | Kansai University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ITO Atsushi 関西大学, 環境都市工学部, 准教授 (50159860)
NISHIGATA Tatsuaki 関西大学, 環境都市工学部, 教授 (40121892)
NISHIURA Tadateru 国士舘大学, イラク古代文化研究所, 教授 (20099922)
SAWADA Masaaki 国士舘大学, アジア日本研究センター, 客員研究員 (20000490)
NAKA Masaaki 京都嵯峨芸術大学, 芸術学部, 准教授 (50411327)
WATANABE Toshitaka 関西大学, 文学部, 教授 (30309207)
YASUMURO Yoshihiro 関西大学, 環境都市工学部, 准教授 (50335478)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | エジプト / 文化財 / サッカラ / マスタバ / 石造建築物 / 石造建造物 / 世界遺産 / 修復 / レリーフ |
| Research Abstract |
We researched Mastaba of Idout, Saqqara, Egypt, in the spheres of Egyptology, Architectural Engineering, Geotechnical Engineering, Conservation Science, or Conservation Technique. Then, we developed a software to document the Idout Mastaba in 3 dimensional camera and to collect the data from the various branches, the data being arranged in Information Literacy. Because of the unstable situation after the Egyptian Revolution, 2011, there are some times we could not work in Egypt and instead we had to fill some data with logical estimates. Now, we succeeded to develop the software, and then we are to put the information in the database.