A Research into theoretical grounds and philosophical background of Nordic Caring based on field work
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22401016
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Philosophy/Ethics
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
HAMAUZU Shinji  大阪大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (70218527)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKAMURA Takeshi  関西福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (00412099)
YAMAMOTO Taisei  神戸学院大学, 総合リハビリテーション学部, 講師 (10411886)
FUKUI Eijiro  島根大学, 法文学部, 准教授 (10533284)
NAKAGAWA Yutaka  名古屋芸術大学, 音楽学部, 教授 (20198047)
MAENO Ryutaro  聖隷クリストファー大学, リハビリテーション学部, 准教授 (50347184)
TAKAHASHI Teruko  西武文理大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80171502)
BISHU Nobuhiko  神戸学院大学, 総合リハビリテーション学部, 教授 (80411883)
TAKENOUCHI Hirobumi  静岡大学, 創造科学技術大学院, 教授 (90374876)
TAKEUCHI Sawori  甲南女子大学, 看護リハビリテーション, 講師 (90454727)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords北欧ケア / 実地調査 / 理論的基礎 / 哲学的背景 / 学際的研究 / ケア学 / 生活世界 / 福祉 / 自立 / 連帯 / 人間観 / 障害 / 他 / ケアの倫理 / 他者
Research Abstract
We performed our interdisciplinary research on the Nordic Caring including medicine, nursing, rehabilitation, social welfare, child care and education, by participation of researchers who didn't commit with such field so far, and based on field work through discussion with persons working in the field and researchers. Through our research it has come to light that "Caring Science" binding medicine and welfare is spreading out, that "Home care" centered into life is already established, and that the idea of "Solidarity or Living together" is took root in history, etc.