Research on the Minbei dialects of southern Pucheng, Fujian, China
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22401027
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Linguistics
Research InstitutionEhime University
Principal Investigator
AKITANI Hiroyuki  愛媛大学, 法文学部, 教授 (10263964)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords国際情報交換 / 中国語 / 浦城県 / びん語 / びん北語 / フィールドワーク / 方言 / びん北区方言群 / 呉語
Research Abstract
I researched five Minbei dialects of Pucheng prefecture, Fujian, China, i.e. (1) Shanxia dialect, (2) Linjiang dialect, (3) Guanqian dialect, (4) Shuibeijie dialect, (5) Fengxi dialect. I researched Xianyang dialect of Wu too. The questionnaire which I used is the same as the one which I used in the Research on the three Minbei dialects (2008). Field researches has done as the original schedule successfully. I entered the all data except Fengxi dialect into the computer also. I have planned to finish a field report, Research on the Minbei dialects of Pucheng, Fujian, China originally, but it have not finished yet.