Surveillance study about the position, the structure, and the function of the double capital or the subcapital in a Korean history
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22401031
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Asian history
Research InstitutionThe University of Shiga Prefecture
Principal Investigator
TANAKA Toshiaki  滋賀県立大学, 人間文化学部, 教授 (50183067)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KOJIMA Yoshitaka  金沢学院大学, 美術文化学部, 教授 (10410367)
KUWANO Eiji  久留米大学, 文学部, 准教授 (80243864)
HASHIMOTO Yoshinori  山口大学, 人文学部, 教授 (60164802)
SEO Tatsuhiko  中央大学, 文学部, 教授 (20163074)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) INOUE Naoki  京都府立大学, 文学部, 准教授 (80381929)
ARAMIYA Manabu  山形大学, 人文学部, 教授 (30162481)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords高句麗三京 / 百済五方 / 新羅五小京 / 渤海五京 / 高麗四京 / 複都 / 副都 / 高麗三京 / 朝鮮史 / 高麗 / 高句麗 / 百済 / 新羅 / 渤海 / 五小京 / 南原小京 / 金官小京 / 高麗東京 / 中原小京 / 西原小京 / 北原小京 / 王宮里遺跡
Research Abstract
About the double capital or the subcapital of each time of a Korean history, the actual condition was investigated and comparison consideration was carried out with China and Japan.Although it cannot say in conclusion that three capitals in Koguryo existed institutionally.The Kudara 5 places are district bases.The Silla capital inclines and it has meaning as a local base. BoHai 5 capital cannot disregard a relation with Tang including main capital Investigation also followed three capitals and the aspect is clear.It is the existence isolated with royal palace ruins. All are also the bases of rule at the base of a traffic route.The national idea was concerned, Seokyong was extraordinarily important, and its outing of the king was also frequent in Koryo.Although there was a difference in countries, it was concerned with state control and has checked that the meaning beyond a role of a district base may be able to be found out.