Study of ancient walled town in Primorsky Krai-Mainly Kraskinoancient walled town-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22401033
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Archaeology
Research InstitutionAoyama Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
SHIMIZU Nobuyuki  青山学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (00178980)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TAMURA Koichi  (財)東洋文庫, 研究員 (30082613)
TEZUKA Naoki  青山学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (80337857)
KOJIMA Yoshitaka  金沢学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (10410367)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords渤海 / 沿海州 / クラスキノ土城 / 日・渤文化交流 / 日本道 / 日・ロ共同研究 / 渤海遺跡 / クラスキノ城跡 / 発掘調査 / ウラジオストック / 瓦敷き道路状遺構 / 東門甕城 / 公開講演会 / 渤海を掘る / 鳥居龍蔵 / 屋島城 / 屋島城跡 / 採集品 / 展示品 / 門跡 / 城壁 / 構築方法 / 構造
Research Abstract
We excavated the eastern gate of Kraskino ancient walled town. We revealed a situation of a passage which was found from inside of ‘Yo-Jo’ paved with fragments of roof-tiles and that the stone wall of inner part of ‘Yo-Jo’ was repaired a few times and found a trace of steps which goes up to the main wall at northern part of the mouth of the gate. We also held a symposium “Excavating Bohai X”and we Japanese and Russian scholars could deepen understanding and get a common recognition for the character and function of Kraskino ancient walled town. We published “a collection of essay The character and function of Kraskino ancient walled town of Primorye area-”