Research on the industrial development and recovery of natural environment to form sustainable low carbon society in South Asia
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22402004
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Environmental impact assessment/Environmental policy
Research InstitutionAkita University
Principal Investigator
TAKAHI Sachiko  秋田大学, 教育文化学部, 准教授 (00261644)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SHUDO Toshio  首都大学東京, 理工学研究科, 教授 (10301574)
SHIMOWATARI Toshiharu  日本大学, 生物資源科学部, 教授 (00120478)
TANAKA Shingo  北海道大学, 創成研究機構URA ステー ション, 研究員 (90532458)
OTAKI Masako  龍谷大学, アフラシア多文化社会研究セ ンター, 研究員 (30637260)
Research Collaborator NARITA Kenetsu  秋田大学, 教育文化学部, 総括技術長
IRFAN Prijambada  University Gadjah Mada, Faculty of Agriculture, Associate Professor
IR. SRI Wedhastri  University Gadjah Mada, Faculty of Agriculture, Associate Professor
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsインドネシア / 中央カリマンタン / 中部ジャワ / 環境汚染 / 森林環境 / 環境教育 / 環境修復 / ファイトレメディエーション / 土壌汚染 / 水質汚染 / インドネシア・中央カリマンタン / 水資源環境 / 環境政策 / 低炭素社会形成 / 生産物流通 / インドネシア・中央カリマンタン州 / 流域管理
Research Abstract
This research has investigated the water quality pollution of the river basin and soil pollution in Central Kalimantan and Central Java area. This result of research analyzes the pollution of the mercury by gold mining of Wonogiri, Central Java and proposes the method and policy of soil recovery in the future.