| Project/Area Number |
22402027
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Economic history
| Research Institution | Ehime University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HIRAI Shoko 神戸大学, 大学院・人文学研究科, 准教授 (30464259)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
TAKAGI Masao 立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 教授 (70118371)
KUNIKATA Keishi 山形大学, 人文学部, 教授 (70143724)
YONEYAMA Masaru 首都大学東京, 大学院・社会科学研究科, 教授 (80158542)
MURAYAMA Satoshi 香川大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60210069)
MORRIS Martin 千葉大学, 大学院・工学系研究院, 教授 (20282444)
HASEBE Hiroshi 東北大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 教授 (50164835)
MURAYAMA Yoshiyuki 山形大学, 大学院・教育実践研究科, 教授 (10210072)
YAMAUCHI Futoshi 京都産業大学, 経済学部, 教授 (70271856)
HIRAI Susumu 小樽商科大学, 商学部, 教授 (30301964)
HANADA Youichiro 西南学院大学, 国際経済学部, 教授 (40284476)
SATO Mutsuo 神奈川大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (90409855)
IWAMA Kouki 近畿大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (30534854)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 家 / 西洋村落社会 / 対比研究 / 住居 / 市場経済形成期 / 国際研究者交流 / 国際情報交換 / 「家」 |
| Research Abstract |
This study aims to prove how a family-household system came into being and what physical form it took in the regions of Japan and Europe in the period of the transition to the Market economy. Based on, the Japanese ‘Ie’ which is responsible for succession of business, property and name, we set axes of lineal family, farming organism and housingfor the parallel and contrast. As a result, we proved that northern Europe Finland), central Europe (northern Germany) and southern Europe (Pyrenees districts) have the equivalent of Japanese ‘Ie’ (‘Grand House’).