| Project/Area Number |
22402034
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Sociology
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAJIMA Tadaatsu 天使大学, 看護栄養学部, 教授 (40179693)
INABA Keishin 大阪大学, 人間科学部, 准教授 (30362750)
HIRASAWA Kazushi 北海道大学, 大学院文学研究科, 教授 (30241285)
NAKAMURA Norihiro 愛媛大学, 法文学部, 教授 (10192676)
INOSE Yuri 龍谷大学, 社会学部, 講師 (60455607)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2013-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
| Keywords | ポストグローバル / 階層変動 / 宗教文化変容 / 東アジア / 国際情報交流 中国・台湾・香港・タイ・モンゴル / 宗教社会学 / 国際研究者交流 / 階層分化 / 宗教文化 |
| Research Abstract |
This research group had conducted comparative research of four countries such as Japan, Korea, China, and Thailand in terms of politic-religious relations, change of class, the effect of globalization, religious change of traditional religions, new religions, and foreign religions, religious culture/spirituality, and social function of religions. And we presented our papers on the results of our case studies and surveys on four countries at the annual conference of Religion and Society, Religious Studies, International Society of Studies of Religions in 2011, and the workshop with the Academia Sinica, Taiwan in 2013.