International Comparative Study for the Development of Accounting Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22402053
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Sociology of education
Research InstitutionOsaka Sangyo University
Principal Investigator
SAITO Masako  大阪産業大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (00434788)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HIRAMATSU Kazuo  関西学院大学, 商学部, 教授 (40098364)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords会計教育 / 国際会計 / IFRS / 国際会計基準 / 国際情報交換 / アドブション / アドプション
Research Abstract
The outcome of this research is that we studied for the future model of accounting education for IFRS in Japan, by understanding the trend and finding the issues through the field survey at universities in severral countries. The overseas countries for our investigation in this research are United States of America, Brazil, Indonesia, China and Korea.