International Comparative Study on the Procurement of Public Building for Valuable Built Environment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22404015
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
ONODA Yasuaki  東北大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (00185654)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YANAGISAWA Kaname  千葉大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (20311615)
ARIKAWA Satoshi  東北工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (00212639)
MASUDA Satoru  東北大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 教授 (30231591)
YAMANA Yoshiyuki  東京理科大学, 工学部, 准教授 (70349843)
UBAURA Michio  東北大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (20378269)
SAKAGUCHI Taiyo  仙台高等専門学校, 専攻科, 准教授 (70282118)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords公共発注 / 設計者選定 / 建築法 / 発注プロセス / プログラム / 公共建築 / 発注支援 / 国際比較 / 職能団体 / コモン・ロー / 建築プログラム / 報酬規定 / 社会資本 / 計画条件 / 設計競技 / 資格認定 / デザイン
Research Abstract
The procurement of public building is a fundamental method for valuable build environment. In France, there are a comprehensive low for architecture “La Loi MOP" supports the existence of competition and the right of architect. In Germany, there are "B-Plan" which is urban planning regulation, beside of a strong low as France, In UK, they have developed a flexible system with guide lines by professional organization, RIBA, instead of architectural low.