Reserch on Housing Reconstruction in Grate Suchuan Earthquake
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22404016
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Town planning/Architectural planning
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University (2012-2013)
Kobe University (2010-2011)
Principal Investigator
SHIOZAKI yOSHIMITSU  立命館大学, 政策科学部, 教授 (20127369)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HOKUGO Akihiko  神戸大学, 都市安全研究センター, 教授 (30304124)
KONDOU Tamiyo  神戸大学, 大学院工学研究科, 准教授 (50416400)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2013-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords住宅復興 / 四川大地震 / コミュニティ / 被害実態 / 仮設住宅 / 復興住宅 / チャン族 / 都江堰 / 復興の類型 / 映秀鎮 / 建物補修
Research Abstract
This study aims to clear lessons from the experience in housing reconstruction of the Grate Suchuan Earthquake in China in 2008 comparing the case of Hanshin-Awaji and East Japan earthquake. The study could find that there are many types of housing reconstruction in Suchuan area and also found their characters that had been conducted by strong leadership by central government.