Studies on less fossil resources and material utilization from organic wastes in urban areas of China
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22404022
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section海外学術
Research Field Recycling engineering
Research InstitutionSaitama University
Principal Investigator
WANG Qingyue (O Seiyo)  埼玉大学, 理工学研究科, 准教授 (30344956)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KUROKAWA Hideki  埼玉大学, 理工学研究科, 准教授 (50292652)
SUGIYAMA Kazuo  八戸工業高等専門学校, 物質工学科, 教授 (80114213)
NAKAJIMA Daisukei  独立行政法人国立環境研究所, 研究員 (10281411)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords中国 / 都市部 / 有機性廃棄物 / 無害化 / 減量化 / 無害化・減量化 / バイオマス / 炭化処理 / 化石代替燃料 / ガス化 / 有機性廃棄物・もみ殻 / 石炭代替燃料
Research Abstract
As the economic development and highly industrial activities, large quantities of the urban organic solid wastes have being discharged from agriculture and forestry industries in several urban regions in China and their neighboring areas. In this study, we studied and developed the plant resin synthesis and carbonizing processes under the low temperature and normal pressure as the techniques for less fossil resources and reduction of these organic solid wastes. It was aimed at the developing technology of renewable carbonaceous resources and the effective material utilization. From the data collection and field investigation in several main representative urban area in China, we also examined and studied in particular the possibility of these utilization systems.