Efficient high-level frameworkfor Web service integrations and its applications for groupware
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500091
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Media informatics/Database
Research InstitutionKobe University
Principal Investigator
KAMADA Tomio  神戸大学, システム情報学研究科, 講師 (20304131)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords情報システム / インターネット高度化 / 情報統合 / Webサービス / Webデータベース / Webデータストア
Research Abstract
In recent years, many types of personal or group information have been provided by cloud services. The goal of this research is to provide an easy environment for Web service integrations for developing groupware applications. This research offers a joined view editor for web service mashups of personal/group information and provides editable and consistent joined views. In addition,we also propose a Web database service with role-based access control mechanisms for easy but secure sharing of personal/group information on the web.