Project/Area Number |
22500133
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Intelligent informatics
Research Institution | University of Shizuoka |
Principal Investigator |
MUTOH Nobuaki 静岡県立大学, 経営情報学部, 准教授 (40275102)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAITO Kazumi 静岡県立大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (80379544)
IKEDA Tetsuo 静岡県立大学, 静岡県立大学, 教授 (60363727)
OKUBO Seiya 静岡県立大学, 経営情報学部, 助手 (90422576)
藤澤 由和 静岡県立大学, 経営情報学部, 准教授 (70387330)
小藪 明生 早稲田大学, 文学学術院, 助手 (30506142)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 知識発見 / データマイニング / ソーシャルネットワーク / エゴセントリック情報 / 最適化問題 / 組合せ最適化 / 貪欲法 / サブモジュラ / コリンク構造 / ジニ係数 |
Research Abstract |
In this research, we aim to develop a method for estimating the network structure from egocentric information of the social network. Since this structural estimation of the network belongs to the NP-hard class, we designed a method based on a greedy algorithm equipped with lazy evaluation. In order to evaluate the validity of the network structure estimation method, we have devised evaluation measure of the essential structure of the network, and have devised visualization method of various data including the network data.