Project/Area Number |
22500139
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Intelligent informatics
Research Institution | Kanagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SUZUKI Kazuhiro 高知大学, 自然科学系, 助手 (50514410)
KINOSHITA Hirotsugu 神奈川大学, 工学部, 教授 (70202041)
NOTO Masato 神奈川大学, 工学部, 教授 (70299741)
MIYATA Sumiko 神奈川大学, 工学部, 助手 (90633909)
Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 群知能 / マルチエージェント / 論理システム / 自己組織化 / 情報セキュリティ / パターンランゲージ / クラウド / 哲学 / 言語ゲーム / 論理学 / アクセス制御 / 知的エージェント / 情報流制御 / 複雑系 / 定理証明 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have proposed a new security concept and system of the cloud. It is not a concept to accept uncritically the principles and rules. And nor a concept that protect the individual entities. It is a concept that protect the behavior of oneself and others. For this purpose, it is defined as a local relative interaction behavior of oneself and others. Behavior of oneself and others gathered by the interaction of local relative swarm intelligence, swarm of behaviors are formed, and the behaviors are visualized. System rather than the detection of logical contradiction, is the evolutionary creation of a system that directs the coexistence of logical conflict. In other words, the system proposed is a pattern language rather than principle.