Study on time varying display of keywords using speech recognition
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500151
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Perception information processing/Intelligent robotics
Research InstitutionGifu University
Principal Investigator
HAYAMIZU Satoru  岐阜大学, 工学部, 教授 (90345794)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAMURA Satoshi  岐阜大学, 工学部, 助教 (10402215)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords音声情報処理
Research Abstract
This study proposes a new method which shows time varying keyword information at the time of replaying continuous media content from speech recognition results. Using a statistical topic language model, captions with multiple keywords which shows topic changes are added to video. The method was evaluated by the implemented system and the effectiveness was shown.