Consideration of Dynamic Stability of Hand and Object in Grasping
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500178
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Perception information processing/Intelligent robotics
Research InstitutionAdvanced Institute of Industrial Technology
Principal Investigator
HASHIMOTO Hiroshi  産業技術大学院大学, 産業技術研究科, 教授 (60208460)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) SASAKI Tomonori  東京都立産業技術研究センター (30587126)
Research Collaborator YOSHIDA Ikuyo  吉田育代本舗
HIRAO Yasuyuki  ソニー株式会社
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsディジタルヒューマンモデル / ソフトハンド / デジタルハンドモデル / 器用な操作 / 力場 / 把持の数理モデル / 圧覚場の可視化 / 動的平衡性
Research Abstract
This paper aims at surface of the hand and force field between objects for the hand that changes posture while holding the object for the hand, consist of five fingers and palms, and it aims to propose the method of doing the approximation presumption in real time, and to find the dynamic stability relation between the force field and the object shape of a dynamic holding. A digital hand that enabled the object holding in the collision space was developed, and the method to observe the force field between objects was developed. The finding concerning dynamic stability when this was used, and the object was operated dynamically was obtained.