Project/Area Number |
22500210
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sensitivity informatics/Soft computing
Research Institution | Keio University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YASUDA Keiichiro 首都大学東京, 大学院・理工学研究科, 教授 (30220148)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | Differential / Evolution / Particle / Swarm / Optimization / システム最適化 / ソフトコンピューティング / ヒューリスティックス / 多点探索法 / 計算アルゴリズム / Particle Swarm Optimization / Differential Evolution |
Research Abstract |
In this project, Particle Swarm Optimization (PSO) and Differential Evolution (DE), which are known as typical ones of multi-point type optimization methods as well as a multi-point type of chaos optimization method, are picked up, and transformation meth (1)Penalty method with affinity to PSO for equality constrained problems (2)Transformation methods of problems with permutation variables to use PSO or DE (3) Transformation methods of equally constrained problems with 0-1 variables、 (4)Application method of PSO for optimization problems with semi-definite variable (5)DE with better closing property to non-inferior solution set for multi-objective optimization problem (6) Transformation methods to choose a best solution among the Nash equilibrium solutions by using PSO. On the other hand, in order to try to analyze and improve concerning with PSO and DE, the best parameter setting method of PSO based on stability analy