Project/Area Number |
22500234
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
Research Institution | Nihon University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KURINO Shun-ichi 日本大学, 理工学部, 専任講師 (30215066)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YAMAGISHI Toshio 玉川大学, 特任教授 (80158089)
KANAMITSU Jyun 京都産業大学, 経営学部, 准教授 (60414075)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 情報社会学 / 信頼 / 評判システム / 情報セキュリティ / ソーシャルネットワーク / グラフ理論 / エージェント / 説得心理学 / 多変量解析 / 社会的ネットワーク |
Research Abstract |
In order to realize trustful information society by the reputation system, the activities of individual in the network community and the trust research under a virus infection environment have been investigated. We have collected the data on psychology and action of a person under a virus infection environment, by a questionnaire and an indoor experiment. The correlation between the cognitive effect of them and individual characteristic of those who read data show that the "specialist" who had the virus-infected experience has the cognitive effect about threat data correctly, and that he has the tendency to carry out the download of anvi-virus software.We applied Affiliation Network, which considers "duality of individuals and groups", on the analysis of the organization activity. And we proposed the evaluation method based on an affiliation network. Using the real e-mail data of the organization, it is shown that our proposal method is effective for analyzing the social network.