| Project/Area Number |
22500236
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Library and information science/Humanistic social informatics
| Research Institution | Doshisha University |
Principal Investigator |
FUKUDA Tomoko 同志社大学, 文化情報学部, 准教授 (50363388)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
YANO Tamaki 同志社大学, 文化情報学部, 教授 (10111410)
TASAKA Kenji 群馬県立女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (70136406)
IWATUBO Takeshi 同志社大学, 文学部, 教授 (00211764)
KUROKI Kaori 活水女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (70195577)
TAKEDA Masayuki 九州大学, システム情報科学研究院, 教授 (50216909)
FUKAGAWA Daiji 同志社大学, 文化情報学部, 助教 (10442518)
HATANO Kenji 同志社大学, 文化情報学部, 准教授 (80314532)
| Research Collaborator |
NANRI Ichiro 立命館大学, 情報理工学部, 非常勤講師 (10312191)
MIYAZAKI Yuko 九州産業大学, 国際文化学部, 講師 (40581533)
SAKATA Keiichi 同志社大学, 法学研究科, 博士後期課程
FUJII Shota 同志社大学, 文化情報学部, 卒業生
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 文学情報 / 和歌 / 源氏物語 / 古今和歌六帖 / 本文異同 / 情報科学 / データマイニング / 文字列解析 / 平安 / 物語 / 六帖 / 源氏 / 校本 / 国文学 / 情報システム / 表記 / 日本古典文学 / 文字列 / 平安朝 |
| Research Abstract |
In this research, by the system which creates the list which showed the difference of the text that we had originally devised, we performed research on a text and expression about the literary works of the Heian period.Those literary works are the anthology of waka poems called "Kokin-Waka-Rokujo"and "Tale of Genji".In the system for WAKA, although the text for analysis needed to be tagged, we devised the more logical rule of tagging. In the system for a prose, processing was mostly completed about four texts of the "Tale of Genji." Moreover, we established a series of methods of recognizing a different partial character string between texts.The method makes a different partial character string a numerical value first using a computer, next classifies a text using Splits Tree, and is visualized.