The research of influences of the 10 minutes Motor Program to the physical strength,motor skills,and the achievement on the elementary school pupils
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500533
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Physical education
Research InstitutionFukushima University
Principal Investigator
OGAWA Hiroshi  福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 教授 (50224118)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MORI Tomotaka  福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 教授 (50114004)
KANKE Reiko  福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 教授 (90134155)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords体力 / 運動プログラム / 体育授業 / 小学生 / 震災 / 体力向上 / 東日本大震災
Research Abstract
The exercise program [ it is carrying out at the elementary school in Fukushima ] for 10 minutes investigates this research about the influence which it has on a schoolchild's physical strength, an athletic ability, and academic ability. Moreover, since there was the Great East Japan Earthquake in March, 2011 under research, change of the schoolchild physical strength before and behind an earthquake disaster was also investigated. As a result, since outdoor activity was restricted after the earthquake disaster, capability, such as staying power and ball throw, was declining rather than the earthquake disaster front, but things which the athletic ability trained indoors was improving, such as grip and pliability, became clear.