Development of methods for training physical education teachers having the ability to observe human movement
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500535
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Physical education
Research InstitutionSaitama University
Principal Investigator
NAKAMURA Tsuyoshi  埼玉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60341707)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords運動観察能力 / 指導者養成 / 発生論的運動学 / 身体知 / 例証分析 / 超越論 / 現象学 / 様相化分析
Research Abstract
These days with the qualifications and capabilities of teachers being called into question, the training of physical education teachers imbued with specialized capabilities is an urgent issue for training facilities. Training in the ability to observe human movement is especially important.
This study was conducted for the purpose of obtaining basic materials for the ability to observe movement in preparation for the development of training methods for such ability. As a result, clarification of the structure of this ability and the characteristics of the intentionality of teachers when perceiving the movement of their students was achieved. The outcome is considered to contribute considerably to the development of training methods for this ability.