A Study on Physical Education System in Foreign Countries- Focusing on Developing Countries -
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500537
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Physical education
Research InstitutionKanazawa University
Principal Investigator
SAITO Kazuhiko  金沢大学, 学校教育系, 准教授 (60413845)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords開発途上国 / 体育教育事情 / 体育教育 / 比較体育 / 国際教育協力
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to investigate the trends of research on physical education situations in developing countries conducted in Japan and to organize the physical education systems in those countries. The results are particularly divided by research method, time period and region to clarify the characteristics of the physical education systems in developing countries.