Effects of " playing tag " on improving physical fitness and motorabilities and development of the teaching model
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500538
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Physical education
Research InstitutionUniversity of Fukui
Principal Investigator
SOKURA Kei  福井大学, 教育地域科学部, 教授 (20154685)
Research Collaborator FUJIMA Masaya  福井県敦賀市, 粟野小学校, 教諭
NISIOKA Tomohiko  福井大学教育地域科学部附属小学校, 講師
NAKAJIMA Kazuya  福井県福井市, 宝永小学校, 教諭
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords体育科教育 / 追いかけ鬼 / しっぽ取りねことネズミ / 改良宝島ゲーム / 体力・運動能力 / 宝運び鬼 / 児童 / 鬼遊び教材 / 指導モデル / ねことねずみ / 児童の体力・運動能力
Research Abstract
The purposes of this study were to clarify effects of playing tag on improving physical fitness and motor abilities and also to develop the teaching model. In this study, two types of teaching materials which performed ordinary tag with instructive alteration were utilized within a given period of time in lower grades of elementary schools. The effective improvements in balance, coordination, agility and explosiveness were found in this study. It is concluded that two types of teaching materials utilized in this study show appropriateness.