A Construction of Assessment System of Physical Education Class:For Improvement of communication through bodies of Teacher Training Course Students
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500543
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Physical education
Research InstitutionShimane University
Principal Investigator
HIROKANE Shiho  島根大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00234021)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OHASHI Nagisa  上越教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 准教授 (90283043)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords体育授業 / 教員養成課程 / 間身体コミュニケーション / 評価体ほぐし / レクリエーションゲーム / レクリエーションダンス / 体育 / 授業 / 評価 / 体ほぐし / ダンス / 間身体性 / コミュニケーション / 教員養成課程入門期 / 協力ゲーム / 身体表現活動
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to construct of assessment system of Physical Education class. We planned and performed the experimental lessons which utilized self-assesment activity and peer-assesment activity, and evaluation tools. As a result, the following facts became clear. After these lessons, students were able to understand the meaning of each activity in lessons, and could tackle lessons actively. And students could carry out devising the action or the language to activate group activity according to the characteristic of teaching materials.