Kinesthetic approach toward formulating contents science of school subject in P.E.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500544
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Physical education
Research InstitutionNaruto University of Education
Principal Investigator
UMENO Keiji  鳴門教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 教授 (30263875)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords運動感覚論 / 走・跳の運動 / 認知的内容 / 技術的要因 / 重回帰分析 / 走の運動 / 小学生
Research Abstract
It was examined the relationship between technical factors and cognitive content for movement through the long jump and sprint by multiple regression analysis for second grade, fourth grade, and sixth grade pupils. It was recognized that perception of movement is different on and after 4th grade (10 years old). In order to develop properly this time, It was realized again that low-grade pupils need to experience a variety of exercise.