A Study of Systematization of Teaching and Learning Contentsin Pre-school Physical education with an Activity Theory Approach
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500549
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Physical education
Research InstitutionPrefectural University of Hiroshima
Principal Investigator
NAKASEKO Tetsu  県立広島大学, 人間文化学部, 教授 (00198110)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords体育科教育 / 身体運動文化 / 保育内容 / カリキュラム / プログラム / ボール遊び / 社会的発達 / 活動システム / 水遊び
Research Abstract
It participated in the class-making of the five year old Child’ sphysical education in kindergarten for three years. (7 places and 160 times in total) Then, human movement culture (Children's play) were analyzed and considered. As a result, the following suggestion was obtained. (1)The fundamental abilities which should be cultivated before entering school are following three. Body control,Prediction and judgment over a motion of a thing and a person,and Control of speed and a rhythm.(2)Human movement culture (Children's play)is the synthetic activity containing infantile life subject and developmental task, and needs to conceive of the learning task which based on them and contents-ized them.