A Study of the Physical Experience in a variety of nature experience and other hands-on activities
Project/Area Number |
22500551
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Physical education
Research Institution | Tokai University |
Principal Investigator |
KUBO Masaaki 東海大学, 体育学部, 教授 (30119672)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 体験活動 / 身体的体験 / 感性の教育 / 生成としての教育 / 意味生成 / 身体教育 / 身体運動 |
Research Abstract |
This study examined a variety of nature experience and other hands-on activities (MEXT), and tried to investigate the possibility of Physical Education as the education for KANSEI(sensibility) .The result of this examination were as follows 1)The present program of nature experience and other hands-on activities made a point of not so much the experience itself as the result and the effect. 2) It is important to regard the experience of physical activities as “Semantic Generation.” 3) In the light of the education for KANSEI(sensibility) , the moment of activity (the present) is essential and is not a means to an end (the future).