Development of kansei media design which cultivates "diversity of expression"and activity model
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500553
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Physical education
Research InstitutionToyo Eiwa University
Principal Investigator
NISHI Hiroko  東洋英和女学院大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (40190863)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MIWA Yoshiyuki  早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 教授 (10103615)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ITAI Shirou  早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 助教 (00398934)
WATANABE Takabumi  早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 助手 (20449341)
IIDA Kouzi  早稲田大学, 理工学術院, 助手 (90533109)
MOTOYAMA Masuko  京都文教短期大学, 幼児教育学科, 教授 (10190977)
TUKAMOTO Junko  天理大学, 体育学部, 教授 (10299159)
秋田 有希湖  鶴見大学短期大学部, 保育科, 講師 (90455030)
吉川 京子  金沢大学, 人間社会研究域, 教授 (70162914)
Research Collaborator 村中 亜弥  NPO法人みんなのフィールド
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords感性の教育 / 身体表現 / 創造性 / インクルーシブ / 感性的メディア
Research Abstract
In the activity of creative bodily expression, we have structured “kansei expression media” which aims to create a new expression by facilitating image and movement generation of each performer and by weakly connecting their expressions. With utilizing the structured media, we have developed a model of bodily-expression activity. Close relation between media transformation and bodily expression has been clarified through the 3D-movement measurement and the subjective study in the fundamental study with the Shadow Media. We have confirmed that all the participants co-creatively make expressions in connection with media in the lesson practice or the workshop through the use of the developed activity model.