| Project/Area Number |
22500554
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Physical education
| Research Institution | Aichi Toho University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ENDO Aki 武庫川女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (30353006)
MATUYAMA Yumiko 四天王寺大学短期大学部, 保育科, 准教授 (90322619)
NAITO Maki 武庫川女子大学, 文学部, 非常勤講師 (10449580)
TANABE Shogo 四天王寺大学, 教育学部, 講師 (00512831)
BARA Chie 姫路獨協大学, 医療保健学部, 准教授 (40399134)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 幼児教育 / 身体教育学 / 保育内容 / 身体表現 / 双方向性 / 豊かに育てる / 指導方法 / コミュニケーション / 身体表現の教科書 / 因子分析 / 身体表現の教材作成 / 新しい身体教育方法 / ふれあい遊び / 2歳児の身体表現発展のプロセス / 幼児 / 教材作成 / 身体表現実態調査 |
| Research Abstract |
To foster rich physical expression of children our study suggested a new method with interactive communications. The advantage of this method is that it can be applied anytime at anywhere for any ages of children. Based on the questionnaire result, we found nursery teachers’ attitude toward physical expression in point of “Understanding of Children’s Expression” and “Worries of Nursery Teachers.” In addition we created various teaching materials and tested their validity in nursery schools and published a textbook for physical expression as the findings of this research.