Project/Area Number |
22500562
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sports science
Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
AIDA Hiroshi 筑波大学, 体育系, 准教授 (90241801)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | コツ身体知 / カン身体知 / 公共化 / 行為者の視点 / 偶発位相 / 個人戦術力の養成 / 技術力の養成 / 戦術的思考力の養成 / ゲシュタルトクライス的関係 / <コツ>身体知 / <カン>身体知 |
Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study was to understand the process of how applicable technique and skills develop regarding individual tactics in prominent ball game players. Using qualitative methodology, the interviews with players were analyzed and the following points were identified. (1) Applicable technique and skills of the interviewee developed in several stages, including the encounter, the understanding, the loss, and the acquisition of skills. (2) The cultivation of individual tactical capacity in sports requires two things: an orientation toward the movements themselves with an aim to acquiring them, and an orientation toward “dialogue” with the opponent and ability to perform movements pre-consciously.