| Project/Area Number |
22500564
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sports science
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HIRAYAMA Motoko 筑波大学, 体育系, 准教授 (80344878)
NABEYAMA Takahiro 筑波大学, 体育系, 准教授 (40334057)
SUITA Masashi 筑波大学, 体育系, 助教 (60361325)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | コーチング / 運動感覚 / 感じる / わかる / できる / 運動感覚能力 / 運動形態 / 形成位相 / コツ / カン / 感じる力 / 遠近体感能力 / 気配体感能力 / 付帯伸長能力 / 情況把握能力 / 自在即興能力 / 観察能力 / 道しるべ設定能力 / 運動学習 / 動きの意識 / 主観情報 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study was to analyze the ability to “feel” to build a more effective motor learning in sport that focused on the relationship between “knowing” and “doing” in the field of skill acquisition.The results of this study were as follow; 1) It is important to “feel” through movement observation on self and others by both the coaches and the athletes to effectively acquire a sport skill 2) The implication of “feeling” is different across sports, depending on the characteristics of each sport 3) It is necessary to acquire the ability to “feel” as a foundation of motor learning during a certain developmental age range.