The influence the community of practice which brings emergence and sharing of resources of the knowledge on the autonomy of the sports organization
Project/Area Number |
22500578
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sports science
Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University (2011-2014) The University of Tokushima (2010) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | スポーツ組織 / 知識創発 / 実践コミュニティ / 自律性 / ソーシャル・キャピタル / スポーツNPO / 組織市民行動 / 心理的エンパワーメント / すみ分け / 創発 / イノベーション / 相互関係性 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to clarify how "community of practice" functions for emergence and sharing of resources of the knowledge in the sports organization. The main results were as follows: (1) The common critical mind in the member influences an emergence and functionalization of the community of practice. (2) The similarity of the critical mind in the member limits a business domain. In addition, hesitations and constraints to occur between organization members obstruct sharing of resources of the knowledge and evolution of the community of practice.