Scientific methods of optimizations of training-load in the GDR.
Project/Area Number |
22500579
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sports science
Research Institution | Naruto University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
WATAHIKI Katsumi 鳴門教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 教授 (80144559)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | トレーニング負荷構成 / ジュニア試合論 / メスプラッツトレーニング / ピーキング / スポーツトレーニング / トレーニング負荷 / 基礎トレーニング / 適性診断 / 育成トレーニング / タレント発掘 |
Research Abstract |
The scientific programme of the sport specific research in the GDR were made up of the following tasks: 1. Performance prognostics for the 4-year-Olympic cycle by analyzing the international level of performance and developmental trends to identify the actual as well as the future performance structure 2. Definition of performance goals and selected aspects of the sport specific performance structure which were considered crucial for junior elite athletes to catch up in a certain period of their development 3. Development and regular improvement and refinement of sport specific training strategies and training programmes 4. Contributions to the further development of general training theory and methodology 5. Development of modern methods of complex sport specific performance diagnostics with the goal to improve training efficiency 6. Contribution to the development of new research methods, procedures and apparatuses