The time-stability and of human movement during the high speed motion
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500584
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Sports science
Research InstitutionAichi Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
TOU Kaihou  愛知県立大学, 教育福祉学部, 教授 (60227551)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords下肢動作 / 歩行 / 足踏み動作 / 安定性 / 疲労性 / 高齢者 / 疲労 / 変動係数 / 動作解析
Research Abstract
The result showed that an unstable tendency exists in the lower limbs during the start stage and final stage in high speed motion. The result showed that no sexual distinction of the time-stability exists in the high speed motion. The time-stability of motion showed a greater tendency of stability than the space-stability, and the time-stability of motion was not influenced by aging or muscle strength from the age of 12 to 70.