| Project/Area Number |
22500596
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sports science
| Research Institution | Osaka Health Science University |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Mutsumi 大阪保健医療大学, 保健医療学部リハビリテーション学科, 講師 (40444533)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NAKATA Ken 大阪大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 講師 (00283747)
MAE Tatsuo 大阪大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 助教 (10569734)
TOMITA Tetsuya 大阪大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (30283766)
SUGAMOTO Kazuomi 大阪大学, 医学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (40294061)
NAKAMURA Normasa 大阪大学, 学内共同施設等, 教授 (50273719)
SAKAI Takahiro 大阪保健医療大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (60353009)
KOYANAGI Maki 大阪電気通信大学, 医療福祉工学部, 教授 (20269848)
NAGURA Takeo 慶應義塾大学, 医学部, 講師 (90306746)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
FUKUBAYASHI Toru 早稲田大学, スポーツ科学学術院, 教授 (70114626)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | スポーツバイオメカニクス / 前十字靱帯 / 動作解析 / 着地動作 / 前十字靱帯不全膝 / 前十字靭帯 / 動態解析 |
| Research Abstract |
The purpose of this study was to identify the characteristics of the anterior cruciate ligament insufficient knee during sports activities using motion analysis. In the single-leg landing, the maximum knee flexion angle was greater than the double-leg landing. During the side drop-jump, the knee valgus moment was greater than the front drop-jump, but there was no difference between the knee valgus moment during the internal side drop-jump and that during the external side drop-jump. Concerning the one leg standing with trunk tilting backward, the A-P translation distance of the femur against the tibia in ACL insufficient knee was greater than the normal knee.