Examination about the mental health measures aiming at activity, the reproduction in the workplace of the healthcare worker.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500648
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Applied health science
Research InstitutionKurume University
Principal Investigator
KOUJI Toyomasu  久留米大学, 健康・スポーツ科学センター (50172218)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords医療従事者 / 仕事ストレス / 子育て労働支援 / 健康障害(冷え症) / 余暇活動 / 炭酸泉浴 / サプリメント / 余暇活動(リラックス) / 冷え症 / 自律神経機能検査 / コエンザイムQ10 / 血管年齢 / 自律神経機能評価 / 過重労働 / メンタルヘルス対策
Research Abstract
For prevention of health hazard by the work stress of the healthcare worker, we devised technique of the stress management as the mental health measures that we could perform in the workplace and examined the utility.As a result, we relieved a carbonated spring foot bath and the intake of the supplement as the stress management and the stress that it worked to be relaxed in the leisure time and led to improvement of the mental health.Also, we could practice it easily and were thought to be useful as the mental healthmeasures that was possible by workplace unit.