A study on the use of illegal drugs toxicity information to increase the effectiveness of drug abuse prevention education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500653
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Applied health science
Research InstitutionTeikyo University of Science & Technology
Principal Investigator
KOJIMA Takashi  帝京科学大学, 医療科学部, 教授 (50205382)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YASUDA Ichiro  東京薬科大学, 薬学部, 教授 (50512480)
HAMADA Makoto  東京薬科大学, 薬学部, 助教 (60246676)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MIYAZAWA Maki  神奈川県衛生研究所, 理化学部, 専門研究員 (90393066)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords喫煙・薬物乱用防止教育 / 違法ドラッグ / 薬物乱用防止教育 / 薬物乱用 / 薬剤師 / 教職員
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to have the concept of reject the drug abuse in young people. Our latest information of drug abuse are available for the teaching materials and database of toxicity prediction. Therefore, elementary school students can understand the dangers of drug abuse from new abuse materials. Furthermore, this system of our Research Committee can collect Information sought from school staffs and pharmacists, and, this database can be provided to medical personnel.