Teaching-materials and research on lesson of the homemaking course housing life based on the requirement of students and teachers
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500698
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field General human life sciences
Research InstitutionShizuoka University
Principal Investigator
OGAWA Hiroko  静岡大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20136154)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TANAKA Masaru  山梨大学, 教育人間科学部, 教授 (70202174)
ISHII Jin  岐阜大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70321479)
SUGIURA Junkichi  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70311719)
OGAWA Masamithu  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80126929)
NAKAJIMA Kiyoko  三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70024487)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords家政 / 家庭科教育 / 学習者 / 教師 / 必要感 / 家庭科 / 住生活 / 教材開発 / 授業実践 / 住生活学習 / 子どもの学習要求 / 教師の意識 / 居住地による差異 / 学年による差異 / 学校現場の条件 / 教師の条件
Research Abstract
In this study, the investigation about the actual condition and consciousness (requirement) was conducted, The objects of this investigation were the homemaking course teachers of junior highschools and high schools who live in Tokai district, and junior high school students of 14 schools. The subject about the contents and the study way of homemaking course housing life were clarified first. And teaching materials were considered about the subject which became clear, and class practice was tried.