Project/Area Number |
22500706
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
General human life sciences
Research Institution | Kobe Design University |
Principal Investigator |
MITERA Sadako 神戸芸術工科大学, デザイン学部, 教授 (10268576)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 肢体不自由者 / 衣服デザイン / 三次元人体計測 / ユニバーサルデザイン / 快適な衣生活 / 片麻痺者 / 衣服設計 |
Research Abstract |
On this study, for the hemiplegics body figures who different with healthy people, the body characteristics are founded by the classification of nature posture (tester whose measurement value lower than the healthy side of affected side shoulder point height) and correction posture (tester whose measurement value higher than the healthy side of affected side shoulder point height) that according to the differences of right and left shoulder point height. Also, a clothes form with round neck, A line and the grain cross the center front are useful to the handicapped person is clarified. Especially, both standing position and walking position need to look out the neckline, round neck that can fixation the clothes balance from the getting disheveled is alsoclarified.