Project/Area Number |
22500717
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
General human life sciences
Research Institution | Fukuoka University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 衣生活 / 重曹 / 石けん / 洗濯 / 洗浄効率 / 乳化 / 可溶化 / 固体粒子汚れ / オレイン酸ナトリウム(石けん) / カーボンブラック / モデル固体微粒子汚れ / 分散性 / オレイン酸ナトリウム(石けん) / 人工汚染布 / モデル油汚れ / 油汚れの洗浄性 / オレイン酸の乳化 |
Research Abstract |
Sodium Bicarbonate began to spread as an "ecologically-friendly" cleaning agent, but the useful information on laundry is less. In order to find the effect of Sodium Bicarbonate on laundry, detergency washing tests were studied with artificially soiled fabrics, emulsification and solubilization of model oily soil/Oleic Acid, and dispersibility of model solid particulate soil/carbon black in sodium bicarbonate-sodium oleate coexistence aqueous solutions. It is suggested that detergency of sodium bicarbonate in laundry will be enhanced to the removal of oily soil and solid particulate soil by combination with the soap.