| Project/Area Number |
22500759
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Eating habits, studies on eating habits
| Research Institution | University of Hyogo |
Principal Investigator |
DATE Chigusa 兵庫県立大学, 環境人間学部, 教授 (60047389)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUKUI Mitsuru 大阪市立大学, 大学院・医学研究科, 講師 (40173322)
NITTA Youko 兵庫県立大学, 環境人間学部, 助教 (70403318)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 食事調査 / データベース / 食品の調理変化 / レシピデータ / ポーションサイズ / 食品の料理変化 |
| Research Abstract |
We chose, from the existent dietary record data, fried vegetables represented as mixed dishes containing multiple food items that the Japanese take in daily. After making a typical recipe, we cooked the food, took photos of it, and weighed its volume. Also, we weighed the ingredients before and after the cooking, and calculated the coefficient of the weight change in between. By using this basic datum, we tried to make a table of the nutrient composition per 100ml of the mixed dishes. Furthermore, we considered a method of guessing the possible volume of mixed dishes displayed on the screen of a personal computer.