Practicing study of the peer education,primary schoolchild - high school student - university student learn each other together through a nourishment education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500763
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Eating habits, studies on eating habits
Research InstitutionOita University
Principal Investigator
SUMITA MINORU  大分大学, 教育福祉科学部, 教授 (90136771)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords食教育 / 食育 / 食育教材研究 / 食育体験 / 学校栄養教育 / ピア・エデュケーション / 食育プログラム / 食育教材 / 食教育プログラム / 食教材研究
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Since putting it in this research, the following study was put into effect aiming at investigation of the multiple educational effect with< the food education contents, the course and the way rooted in an area> and the peer education.
First the practice contents for the past for 9 years in the school site continued from this scientific research fund acquisition before about "continuation practice of the peer education a high school student, a child and a college student learn each other together (food education)" when this research is a main theme, consideration is added from the angle of "instructional material study", the outcome, and, after the 10th was planned.
All the members had favorable impressions in shokuiku guidance by the high school student from whom the age is closer than a teacher mostly for children by an ex post fact questionnaire survey as well as improvement of the will to life-ization also became clear.