Project/Area Number |
22500766
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Eating habits, studies on eating habits
Research Institution | The University of Shiga Prefecture |
Principal Investigator |
OKAMOTO HIDEMI 滋賀県立大学, 人間文化学部, 准教授 (10159329)
Research Collaborator |
AOYAMA Taeko 筑波大学, 付属桐ヶ丘特別支援学校, 家庭科教諭
ISHIJIMA Yui , 滋賀県栄養教諭
SAGOI Harumi , 滋賀県栄養教諭
MUTUDA Megumi , 滋賀県家庭科教諭
Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords | 発達障がい児 / 食育 / 特別支援教育 / 授業教材 / 自己効力感 / 社会性 / 集中力 / ホームページ / 調理・授業 / 指導媒体 / ホームページ化 / 自己肯定感 / 生きる力 / 発達障害児 / 食育プログラム / 調理実習 / 食育教室実施 / 指導媒体の工夫 / 特別支援学級 / 食育の実態 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
It was clarified that development of the new dietary education program which corresponds to the characteristics of developmental disorders was the urgent problem by the research study for the class required special education in the elementary school. The program which included cooking and lesson based six viewpoints of the dietary education was made and enforced for the mild developmental disorder in the elementary school for 6 months. After these a dietary education program, the children were concerned about cooking and a harvest, and improved self-efficacy. Furthermore, after the improved program lesson, it has been definitely shown by confirmed by some psychological tests that self-efficacy, self-affirmation, and acquisition of sociality were improved. A result, the dietary education program would be a special needs education. Everyone could use this dietary education program contained cookery animation, course of study.