Development of the assessment system of mother and child nourishment environment and study of the early prevention of the lifestyle-related disease.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500787
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Eating habits, studies on eating habits
Research InstitutionMukogawa Women's University
Principal Investigator
MORI Mari  武庫川女子大学, 国際健康開発研究所, 講師 (70399343)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMORI Yukio  武庫川女子大学, 国際健康開発研究所, 教授 (80025600)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) MIZUTANI Kenichi  同志社大学, 脳科学研究科, 准教授 (40469929)
TAGUCHI Takashi  武庫川女子大学, 国際健康開発研究所, 助手 (50449005)
HAMADA Atsumi  武庫川女子大学, 国際健康開発研究所, 助手 (40541967)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords母子栄養環境 / 脂肪酸組成 / 予防栄養学 / 食育 / 女性の健康 / 低出生体重児 / 胎児期の栄養状態 / 妊娠の栄養状態確認法 / トランス脂肪酸 / EPA / 自閉症スペクトラム / 胎児期の栄養環境 / 出生時体重 / 脂肪酸 / 胎盤サンプル
Research Abstract
Since nutrition during pregnancy affects the health of fetus, the objective assessment of pregnant women's nutrition is so important that we focused on the fatty acid analysis of the placenta to investigate the generation difference in nutritional situation of fatty acid intake during pregnancy. The results indicated the possible application of the method to the objective evaluation of fetal nutritional environment and the nutritional evaluation of the fetus with risks would hopefully contribute to the improvement of maternal-child nutrition in the future.